FS505
AKA: Curltail
at: Sumter National Forest - Long Cane District
Cedar Springs OHV Trail
Last Update: 2011-01-26
Data from USFS GIS

show on map animate

Trail users: Bicycles Foot Travel Highway Vehicles Horses Motorcycles

Elevation Profile

8.017134 mi 1500.37 ft 1471.75 ft 28.62 ft 3.54 %

GPX Downloads: Track Route

All data is presented for reference only. You assume total responsibility and risk associated with using this data.