FS951
AKA: Red Root Mountain Road
at: Lake Russell WMA
Last Update: 2010-12-08
Data from USFS GIS

show on map animate

USFS GIS data shows that part of this road is part of the Ladyslipper Trail.

Trail users: Bicycles Foot Travel Highway Vehicles Horses Motorcycles

Elevation Profile

1.390948 mi 219.43 ft 149.07 ft 70.36 ft 2.99 %

GPX Downloads: Track Route

All data is presented for reference only. You assume total responsibility and risk associated with using this data.